Meet the Staff

​​​

O'Brien, Carmel.jpg
Carmel O'Brien
College Principal
Mandy-Sullivan-2021.jpg
Mandy Sullivan
Head of College and Mission
Alexandra-Cashin-2022.jpg
​Alexandra Cashin
Assistant Principal Learning and Teaching
Kym-Schultz-2022.jpg
Kym Schultz
Business Manager
John-Dalton-2022.jpg
John Dalton
Guidance Counsellor

Martin-Perrett-2022.jpg
Martin Perrett
Head of House Polding and Secondary Classroom Teacher
Bron-Langford-Martoo-2022.jpg
Bron Langford Martoo
Head of House Quinn and Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kristian-Wells-2022.jpg
Kristian Wells
Head of House Rush and Year Six Classroom Teacher
Shelley-Weier-2022.jpg
Shelley Weier
Primary Learning Leader
Emma-Brown-2022.jpg
Emma Brown
Literacy Coach and Prep Classroom Teacher

​​Joanna-Dunn-2022.jpgJoanna Dunn
Curriculum Leader and Secondary Classroom Teacher
Carolyn-Nelson-2022.jpg
Carolyn Nelson
Curriculum Leader and Secondary Classroom Teacher
Susan-Mahoney-2022.jpg
Susan Mahoney
Sports Coordinator and Secondary Classroom Teacher
Megan-Schick-2022.jpg
Megan Schick
College Chaplain

Niketa-Law-2022.jpg
Niketa Law
Indigenous Support and Community Liaison
Shirley-Kerkow-2022.jpg
Shirley Kerkow
Vocational Education and Training Support and Classroom School Officer
(Service Dog) Otto.jpg
Otto
Service Dog
Alice-Hauritz-2022.jpg
Alice Hauritz
PA to the Principal
Jessica-O-Neill-2022.jpg
Jessica O'Neill
Finance Secretary

Leisa-Walker-2022.jpg
Leisa Walker
Student Services

Cameron-Carseldine-2022.jpg
Cameron Carseldine
Secondary Administration Support
Michelle-Rutley-2022.jpg
Michelle Rutley
Reception and Mission Support
Sarah-McCarthy-2022.jpg
Sarah McCarthy
Prep Classroom Teacher
Emily-Clarke-2022.jpg
Emily Clarke
Year One
Classroom Teacher
Patrick-Figg-2022.jpg
Patrick Figg
Year Two
Classroom Teacher
Martin-Nickson-2022.jpgMartin Nickson
Year Three
Classroom Teacher
Samantha-Russell-2022.jpg
Samantha Russell
Year Four
Classroom Teacher
Joseph-Kemp-2022.jpg
Joseph Kemp
Year Five
Classroom Teacher
Stephanie-Adair-2022.jpg
Stephanie Adair
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Scott-Collier-2022.jpg
Scott Collier
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Mitchell-Heskett-2022.jpg
Mitchell Heskett
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Subuhee-Qureshi-2022.jpg
Subuhee Qureshi
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Te-Ana-Riddell-2022.jpg
TeAna Riddell
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Caine-Wager-2022.jpg
Caine Wager
Secondary
Classroom Teacher
Lisa-Atkinson-2022.jpg
Lisa Atkinson
Classroom School Officer and Playgroup Organiser
Jasmine-Barton-2022.jpg
Jasmine Barton
Classroom School Officer
Joanne-Bellert-2022.jpg
Joanne Bellert
Uniform Shop Convenor
Jane-Borchardt-2022.jpg
Jane Borchardt
Otto's Handler and 
Classroom School Officer
Caitlyn-Carney-2022.jpg
Caitlyn Carney
Laboratory Technician

Shane-Harvey-2022.jpg
Shane Harvey
Grounds Keeper

Hillary-Hwara-2022.jpg
Hillary Hwara
IT Officer
Matthew-Jacob-2022.jpg
Matthew Jacob
Classroom School Officer
Mia-Kefford-2022.jpg
Mia Kefford
Classroom School Officer
Belinda-Kranenburg-2022.jpg
Belinda Kranenburg
Auslan Interpreter
Mark-Latta-2022.jpg
Mark Latta
Service Staff
Sharon-McFarlane-2022.jpg
Sharon McFarlane
Classroom School Officer​
Margaret-O-Reilly-2022.jpg
Margaret O'Reilly
Librarian